Veille sur Marrakech



- 15/09/2014 09:43

- 15/09/2014 09:41

IAAF CONTINENTAL CUP (Marrakech)- 13-14 September 2014 Men’s Results: 100m 1 588 James Dasaolu Europe GBR 10.03 2 518 Mike Rodgers Americas USA 10.04 3 631 Femi Ogunode Asia-Pacific QAT 10.04 4 507 Mark Jelks Africa NGR 10.12 5 585 Christophe Lemaitre Europe FRA 10.13 6 556 Peimeng Zhang Asia-Pacific CHN 10.18 SB 7 511 Hua Wilfried Koffi Africa CIV 10.22 8 519 Richard Thompson Americas TTO 10.24 200m 1 619 Alonso EDWARD Americas PAN 19.98 2 520 Rasheed DWYER Americas JAM 19.98 3 631 Femi OGUNODE Asia-Pacific QAT 20.17 4 585 Christophe LEMAITRE Europe FRA 20.28 5 649 Serhiy SMELYK Europe UKR 20.37 6 502 Isaac MAKWALA Africa BOT 20.49 7 511 Hua Wilfried KOFFI Africa CIV 20.62 8 529 Masafumi NAOKI Asia-Pacific JPN 21.12 400m 1 513 LaShawn Merritt Americas USA 44.60 2 502 Isaac Makwala Africa BOT 44.84 3 607 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi Asia-Pacific KSA 45.03 4 504 Wayde van Niekerk Africa RSA 45.27 5 515 Luguelín Santos Americas DOM 45.34 6 573 Donald Sanford Europe ISR 45.40 7 571 Martyn Rooney Europe GBR 45.93 8 521 Yuzo Kanemaru Asia-Pacific JPN 48.08 800m 1 537 Nijel AMOS Africa BOT 1:44.88 2 569 Mohammed AMAN Africa ETH 1:45.34 3 621 Adam KSZCZOT Europe POL 1:45.72 4 596 Mark ENGLISH Europe IRL 1:45.74 5 534 Jeffrey RISELEY Asia-Pacific AUS1:46.20 6 661 Duane SOLOMON Americas USA 1:46.21 7628MusaebAbdulrahmanBALLAAsiaPacificQAT1:48.50 8 627 Wesley VAZQUEZ Americas PUR 1:49.32 1500m 1 562 Ayanleh Souleiman Africa DJI 3:48.91 2 601 Asbel Kiprop Africa KEN 3:49.10 3 586 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Europe FRA 3:49.53 4 614 Henrik Ingebrigtsen Europe NOR 3:49.76 5 545 Benson Kiplagat Seurei Asia-Pacific BRN 3:49.91 6 618 Nicholas Willis Asia-Pacific NZL 3:50.00 7 660 Leonel Manzano Americas USA 3:50.35 8 548 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Americas CAN 3:51.97 3000m 1 603 Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU Africa KEN 7:52.64 2 536 Hayle IBRAHIMOV Europe AZE 7:53.14 3 659 Bernard LAGAT Americas USA 7:53.95 4 618 Nicholas WILLIS Asia-Pacific NZL 7:55.50 5 542 Aweke AYALEW Asia-Pacific BRN 7:56.58 6 566 Abrar OSMAN Africa ERI 8:01.20 7 591 Richard RINGER Europe GER 8:02.87 8 540 Carlos DOS SANTOS Americas BRA 8:08.50 5000m 1 602 Isiah Kiplangat Koech Africa KEN 13:26.86 2 616 Zane Robertson Asia-Pacific NZL 13:29.27 3 565 Nguse Amlosom Africa ERI 13:31.31 PB 4 544 Albert Kibichii Rop Asia-Pacific BRN 13:36.62 5 647 Ali Kaya Europe TUR 13:42.45 6 587 Bouabdellah Tahri Europe FRA 13:43.95 7 651 Andrew Bumbalough Americas USA 14:51.36 550 Iván López Americas CHI DNF 110m Hurdles 1 641 Sergey SHUBENKOV Europe RUS 13.23 2 650 Ronnie ASH Americas USA 13.25 3 590 William SHARMAN Europe GBR 13.25 4 553 Wenjun XIE Asia-Pacific CHN 13.44 5 611 Tyron AKINS Africa NGR 13.48 6 608 Abdulaziz AL MANDEEL Asia-Pacific KUW 13.49 7 560 Yordan L. O'FARRILL Americas CUB 13.67 8 633 Ruan DE VRIES Africa RSA 14.31 400m hurdles 1 500 Cornel Fredericks Africa RSA 48.34 2 643 Kariem Hussein Europe SUI 48.47 PB 3 626 Javier Culson Americas PUR 48.88 4 568 Rasmus Mägi Europe EST 49.23 5 503 Cristian Morton Africa NGR 49.65 6 599 Takayuki Kishimoto Asia-Pacific JPN 49.78 7 662 Michael Tinsley Americas USA 52.25 8 615 Michael Cochrane Asia-Pacific NZL 52.93 3000m Steeple 1 600 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH Africa KEN 8:13.18 2 655 Evan JAGER Americas USA 8:14.08 3 630 Abubaker Ali KAMAL Asia-Pacific QAT 8:17.27 4 570 Chala BEYO Africa ETH 8:25.45 5 543 John Kibet KOECH Asia-Pacific BRN 8:28.96 6 640 Ivan LUKYANOV Europe RUS 8:29.91 7 547 Matthew HUGHES Americas CAN 8:40.10 8 625 Krystian ZALEWSKI Europe POL 8:47.68 4x100m 1 AME Americas Americas AME 37.97 PB 2 EUR Europe Europe EUR 38.62 3 AFR Africa Africa AFR 39.10 4 APA Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific APA 39.50 4x400m 1 AFR AFRICA Africa AFR 3:00.02 PB 2 EUR EUROPE Europe EUR 3:00.10 3 AME AMERICAS Americas AME 3:02.78 4 APA ASIA-PACIFIC Asia-Pacific APA 3:03.77 Women Results: 100m 1 115 Veronica Campbell-Brown Americas JAM 11.08 2 119 Michelle-Lee Ahye Americas TTO 11.25 3 221 Dafne Schippers Europe NED 11.26 4 110 Marie-Josee Ta Lou Africa CIV 11.28 5 192 Myriam Soumaré Europe FRA 11.36 6 106 Gloria Asumnu Africa NGR 11.37 7 208 Olga Safronova Asia-Pacific KAZ 11.60 8 132 Melissa Breen Asia-Pacific AUS 11.75 200m 1 221 Dafne SCHIPPERS Europe NED 22.28 2 118 Joanna ATKINS Americas USA 22.53 3 192 Myriam SOUMARÉ Europe FRA 22.58 4 141 Anthonique STRACHAN Americas BAH 22.73 5 110 Marie-Josee TA LOU Africa CIV 22.78 6 208 Olga SAFRONOVA Asia-Pacific KAZ 22.99 7 107 Dominique DUNCAN Africa NGR 23.63 8 132 Melissa BREEN Asia-Pacific AUS 23.81 400m 1 112 Francena McCorory Americas USA 49.94 2 111 Novlene Williams-Mills Americas JAM 50.08 3 179 Libania Grenot Europe ITA 50.60 4 105 Mupopo Kabange Africa ZAM 50.87 NR 5 181 Olha Zemlyak Europe UKR 51.00 PB 6 101 Folasade Abugan Africa NGR 51.78 7 122 Anneliese Rubie Asia-Pacific AUS 54.33 8 226 Louise Jones Asia-Pacific NZL 55.07 800m 1 212 Eunice Jepkoech Sum Africa KEN 1:58.21 2 256 Ajee Wilson Americas USA 2:00.07 3 142 Marina Arzamasova Europe BLR 2:00.31 4 174 Tigist Assefa Africa ETH 2:00.57 5 196 Lynsey Sharp Europe GBR 2:00.80 6 169 Sahily Diago Americas CUB 2:00.96 7 227 Angela Smit Asia-Pacific NZL 2:02.37 8 203 Tintu Lukka Asia-Pacific IND 2:03.13 1500m 1 219 Sifan HASSAN Europe NED 4:05.99 2 254 Shannon ROWBURY Americas USA 4:07.21 3 178 Dawit SEYAUM Africa ETH 4:07.61 4 211 Hellen Onsando OBIRI Africa KEN 4:08.15 5 228 Renata PLIS Europe POL 4:08.68 6 145 Mimi BELETE Asia-Pacific BRN 4:09.14 7 156 Nicole SIFUENTES Americas CAN 4:11.18 8 135 Selma KAJAN Asia-Pacific AUS 4:19.61 3000m 1 177 Genzebe Dibaba Africa ETH 8:57.53 2 238 Meraf Bahta Europe SWE 8:58.48 3 220 Susan Kuijken Europe NED 9:01.41 4 210 Janet Kisa Africa KEN 9:01.72 5 145 Mimi Belete Asia-Pacific BRN 9:04.11 6 248 Gabrielle Grunewald Americas USA 9:05.58 7 155 Jessica O'Connell Americas CAN 9:11.04 8 207 Yuika Mori Asia-Pacific JPN 9:31.10 5000m 1 Almaz AYANA Africa ETH 15:33.32 8 2 Joyce CHEPKIRUI Africa KEN 15:58.31 PB 7 3 Joanne PAVEY Europe GBR 15:58.67 4 Eloise WELLINGS Asia-Pacific AUS 16:00.14 5 Clémence CALVIN Europe FRA 16:03.31 6 Brenda FLORES Americas MEX 16:19.07 7 Tejitu DABA Asia-Pacific BRN 16:37.62 8 Katie MACKEY Americas USA 17:06.25 100m Hurdles 1 Dawn HARPER NELSON Americas USA 12.47 CR 8 0.168 2 Tiffany PORTER Europe GBR 12.51 NR 7 0.164 3 Cindy ROLEDER Europe GER 13.02 6 0.168 4 Lavonne IDLETTE Americas DOM 13.06 5 0.166 5 Rikenette STEENKAMP Africa RSA 13.16 PB 4 0.205 6 Ayako KIMURA Asia-Pacific JPN 13.17 3 0.188 7 Amaka OGOEGBUNAM Africa NGR 13.59 2 0.180 8 Sarah COWLEY Asia-Pacific NZL 15.30 SB 1 0.250 400m Hurdles 1 204 Kaliese Spencer Americas JAM 53.81 2 193 Eilidh Child Europe GBR 54.42 3 148 Adekoya Oluwakemi Asia-Pacific BRN 54.70 4 243 Anna Titimets Europe UKR 55.20 5 100 Wenda Nel Africa RSA 55.80 6 102 Amaka Ogoegbunam Africa NGR 55.83 7 245 Kori Carter Americas USA 56.80 8 120 Lauren Wells Asia-Pacific AUS 57.09 3000m Steeple 1 247 Emma COBURN Americas USA 9:50.67 2 175 Hiwot AYALEW Africa ETH 9:51.59 3 147 Ruth JEBET Asia-Pacific BRN 9:55.24 4 143 Sviatlana KUDZELICH Europe BLR 9:56.31 5 239 Charlotta FOUGBERG Europe SWE 10:07.62 6 215 Salima ELOUALI ALAMI Africa MAR 10:08.35 7 152 Jessica FURLAN Americas CAN 10:16.51 8 138 Stella RADFORD Asia-Pacific AUS 11:07.02 4x400m 1 AME AMERICAS Americas AME 3:20.93 WL 2 EUR EUROPE Europe EUR 3:24.12 3 AFR AFRICA Africa AFR 3:25.51 PB 4 APA ASIA-PACIFIC Asia-Pacific APA 3:36.89 PETER KIPTOO CHERUIYOT African Speakers Corner www.purosangue.eu - 15/09/2014 09:27

- 15/09/2014 08:42

Trip to Marrakech - 15/09/2014 08:42

:) :) - 15/09/2014 08:32






SUIVEZ-NOUS
Twitter
Facebook
Mobile
Rss
App Store

INSCRIPTION À LA NEWSLETTER

#Marrakech



À LA UNE